Spring 2024 Weekly Schedule (March 16 – May 24)

PLEASE NOTE: OUR CLASSES ARE MOSTLY OFFERED IN-STUDIO, WITH A FEW OFFERED ONLINE BY ZOOM.

Spring Session runs for 10 weeks between March 16 – May 24 (no classes on Sunday, March 31). Registration now open.

We will need to have a minimum number of students enrolled in any particular class in order for it to continue beyond the first meeting. If minimum enrollment in the full series has not been met before the second class, the class will be removed from the schedule.

Due to space restrictions, single class purchases will not be allowed the first week for in-person classes that usually fill to capacity. This prioritizes registration to students who wish to attend the entire series. Drop-in purchases for these classes will be allowed after week #1, if space allows.

Make-ups may be taken during the 10-week session in which the class was missed but may not be carried over to the next session.

Monday

4:30 pm – 5:25 pm: Nia: Dance with Joy with Caroline Dyar
5:30 pm – 6:25 pm: Belly Dance Fitness with Laylianah Mahasin
5:30-6:25 pm: Pilates Mat with Daisy Hodge
5:30 pm – 6:25 pm: Ballet Barre ONLINE ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
6:30 pm-7:25 pm: Beginning l Belly-Dance with Laylianah Mahasin
6:30 pm – 7:25 pm: Beginning Ballet  with Killian Manning
7:30 pm – 8:25 pm: Beginning Contemporary with Killian Manning
7:30pm-8:25pm: Hip-Hop Workout with Casey Brown
8:30 pm-9:25 pm: Advanced Beginning Hip-Hop with Angelo Marin
8:30 pm -9:25 pm: East Coast Swing Dance for Pairs with Sadie Zimet

Tuesday

4:30 pm-5:25 pm: Kids’ Ballet (Ages 6-8) with Katie Fulks
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Beginning Ballet with Katie Fulks
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Cardio Barre  with Lori Weiss
6:30 pm-7:25 pm: Beginning Flamenco with Danielle Rainville
6:30 pm -7:55 pm: Advanced Beginning Ballet with Meghan Antol
7:30 pm-8:25 pm: Beginning Tap  with Helen Hickey
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Heels (Ages 16+) with Ife Michelle Presswood
8:30 pm-9:25 pm: Intermediate Tap with Helen Hickey

Wednesday

12:00 pm – 1:15 pm: Beginning Ballet with Liz Sanford
5:30 pm-6:25pm: Solo Salsa with Lulu Diaz
5:30 pm-6:55 pm: Mixed Level Ballet with Sarah Bowdoin
6:30 pm-7:25 pm: “Turn Up” Dance Fitness with Tiffany Johnson
7:00 pm-7:55 pm: Jazz Funk with Christina Conley
7:30 pm-8:25pm: Brazilian Samba with Crystal Chinchayan
8:00 pm-8:55 pm:  Merengue – 5 weeks with Rachel Gathercole (March 20 – April 17)
8:00 pm-8:55 pm: Bachata – 5 weeks with Tiasha Datta (April 24 – May 22)
8:30 pm-9:30pm: Intermediate Balboa (9 weeks) with Dee Mathews (Note: Start date of March 27)

Thursday

10:00-11:00am: Full Body Fitness with Danielle Segretto
4:30 pm – 5:20pm: Pre-Ballet (Ages 4.5 – 6) with Mauri Connors
4:30 pm – 5:15 pm: Discovering Movement (Ages 3-5 ) with Nia Galas
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Ballet Basics with Danielle Segretto
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Beginning Hip-Hop with Angelo Marin
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Beginning Bollywood ONLINE ONLY  with Nischitha Shetty
6:30 pm – 7:25 pm: Intermediate Flamenco with Katie Hyde
6:30 pm-7:55pm: Intermediate Ballet with Danielle Segretto
7:30 pm -8:30 pm: AfroFusion with Ife Michelle Presswood
8:00 pm-9:00 pm:  Ballroom Dance Sampler for Pairs with Danielle Segretto
8:30 pm-9:30 pm:  Advanced Tap Dance with Kat O’Melia

Friday

6:00pm – 7:00 pm: Flexibility Bootcamp with Kaitlyn Hao

Saturday

9:00am – 9:45 am: Discovering Movement (Ages 3-5 years): with Helen Hickey
10:00am-10:50am: Pre-Ballet (Ages 4.5-6 years): with Helen Hickey
10:00am-10:50am: Kids’ Ballet(Ages 8-10 years): with Payton Chopp
11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Mixed Level Modern with Payton Chopp
11:30 am-12:15pm: Parent/Child Dance(Ages 2-3) with Nia Galas
12:30 pm – 1:25 pm: Family Bollywood (Ages 7+ with accompanying adult) with Khushi Goda (Note: Start date March 23)
12:30 pm – 2:00 pm: Adv. Beginning Ballet with Payton Chopp
1:30 pm-2:25pm: Intermediate Bollywood with Nischitha Shetty
2:00-3:00 pm: Beginning Ballet with Payton Chopp
4:00-4:55: Dance Video Divas with Namandjé Anya
4:30 pm-5:30 pm: Beginning Hip-Hop with Angelo Marin
5:00-6:15 pm: Flamenco Batas with Jeanie “Marisol” Ibañez
5:30 pm-6:30 pm: Congolese Soukous (begins April 13) with Siatta Mansaray

Sunday

11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Intermediate Ballet with Rachelle Feldman
12:00pm-12:55pm: Contemporary with Chania Wilson
1:00 pm – 1:55 pm: Broadway Dance with Paula Alford
1:00 pm-1:55pm: Beginning Hip-Hop  with Ife Michelle Presswood
2:00 pm-2:55pm: Intermediate Hip-Hop with Ife Michelle Presswood
2:00 pm-2:55pm: Beginning Modern Jazz with Tracey Durbin 
3:00 pm-4:00pm: Sensual Heeling with Ife Michelle Presswood
3:00 pm-4:00pm: Intermediate Belly Dance with Laylianah Mahasin
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Intermediate Modern Jazz (7 weeks) ONLINE ONLY  with Tracey Durbin (Note: Start date April 7)