Summer Session #1 Schedule

PLEASE NOTE: MOST CLASSES ARE HELD ONLINE USING ZOOM. SOME CLASSES ARE IN-STUDIO AS WELL AS BY ZOOM (HYBRID).

Summer Session runs for 6 weeks between June 1 – July 11 and is open for registration. There are no classes Sunday, July 4th.

We will need to have a minimum number of students enrolled in any particular class in order for it to continue beyond the first meeting. If minimum enrollment in the full series has not been met before the second class, the class will be removed from the schedule.

Make-ups may be taken during the 6-week session but may not be carried over to the next session.

Here’s the fee schedule for the 6-week session (Sunday and Monday classes will only meet 5 times and the price is prorated):

30 minutes or less:  $48; drop-in $9
40-60 minutes:  $60; drop-ins $12
75 minutes:  $72; drop-ins $14
90 minutes:  $84; drop-ins $16

Monday

10:00 am – 11:00 pm: Nia IN-STUDIO with Laurie LaBean
11:00-12:00 pm: Pilates Mat ONLINE ONLY with Anna Barker
12:00pm -12:45 pm: Self Care for Stressed Bodies ONLINE, ONLY with Anthony “Ay-Jaye” Nelson
4:30 pm – 5:15 pm: Kids’ Contemporary Dance Styles (7-11 yrs.) IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE with Killian Manning
5:30 pm – 6:25 pm: Contemporary Dance Styles IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with Killian Manning
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm: Ballet Barre ONLINE, ONLY  with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
6:30 pm – 7:25 pm: Beginning Ballet ONLINE, ONLYwith Steven James Rodriguez Velez
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm: Intermediate/Advanced Ballet ONLINE, ONLY with Nicki Miller 

Tuesday

4:15 pm – 4:55 pm: Pre-Ballet (4-6 yrs.) ONLINE, ONLY  with Emylice Landestoy
5:30 pm – 6:25 pm: Broadway Workout ONLINE, ONLY  with Emylice Landestoy
5:30 pm – 6:45 pm: Adv. Beginning Ballet ONLINE, ONLY  with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Quarantine Fitness ONLINE, ONLY  with Isabelle Frame
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Contemporary Explorations ONLINE, ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
7:30 pm – 8:25 pm: Beginning Tap ONLINE, ONLY  with Kathleen O’Melia
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm: Intermediate Tap ONLINE, ONLY  with Kathleen O’Melia

Wednesday

12:00 pm – 12:55pm: Beginning Ballet ONLINE, ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
6:00-7:00 pm: Belly Dance Fitness (Sharqui) ONLINE, ONLY  with Laylianah Mahasin
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Brazilian Samba ONLINE, ONLY  with Cristal Chinchayan
7:30 pm – 8:25 pm: Beginning Hip-Hop ONLINE, ONLY  with Jose Velasquez
8:00 pm – 9:00pm: Movement for the Moment ONLINE, ONLY  with Killian Manning

Thursday

11:00 am – 11:55 am: Ballet Awareness IIN-STUDIO AND ONLINE with AJ Nelson
12:00 pm – 1:15 pm: Mixed-Level Modern IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with AJ Nelson
4:15 pm – 5:15 pm: Children’s Ballet (6-8 yrs.) ONLINE, ONLY  with Nicki Miller
4:30 pm – 5:10 pm: Dancing Disney (5-7 yrs.) ONLINE, ONLY  with Emylice Landestoy
5:30 pm – 6:25 pm: Afro-Caribbean ONLINE, ONLY  with Emylice Landestoy
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm: Intermediate Ballet ONLINE, ONLY  with Nicki Miller
5:45pm-6:45 pm: Ballet Basics IN-STUDIO, ONLY with Izzy Sanchez
6:30 pm – 7:25 pm: Beginning Bollywood ONLINE, ONLY  with Nischitha Shetty
7:00 pm-8:00 pm: Cardio Dance ONLINE, ONLY  with Lori Weiss
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Intermediate Hip-Hop ONLINE, ONLY  with Bernadine Fields

Friday

5:30 -6:30 pm: Street Jazz IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with AJ Nelson

Saturday

11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Intermediate Ballet IN-PERSON AND ONLINE  with Rachelle Feldman
11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Mixed Level Modern ONLINE, ONLY  with Jessi Knight
12:30 pm – 1:45 pm: Adv. Beginning Ballet ONLINE, ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm: Kids’ Ballet Level 2/3 (6-12 yrs.) ONLINE, ONLY  with Nicki Miller
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm: Intermediate Bollywood ONLINE, ONLY  with Nischitha Shetty
3:00 pm- 3:55 pm: Kids’ Hip-Hop (7-10 yrs.) ONLINE, ONLY  with Jose Velasquez
4:30 pm-6:00 pm: Intermediate Flamenco ONLINE, ONLY  with Jeanie “Marisol” Ibañez

Sunday

9:15am- 9:45 am: Discovering Movement (Ages 2-5) OUTDOOR CLASS with Laura Grant
10:00 – 10:30 am: Discovering Movement (Ages 2-5) OUTDOOR CLASS with Laura Grant
10:45 am -11:15 am: Discovering Movement (Ages 2-5) OUTDOOR CLASS with Laura Grant
1:00pm-1:55pm: Contemporary IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE with Hannah Marr
1:00pm – 2:00 pm: Afro-Beats ONLINE, ONLY with Stephen Hill
2:00 pm – 2:55 pm: Deep Stretch IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with Hannah Marr
3:00 pm – 4:25 pm: Mixed-Level Ballet IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with Isabelle (Frame) Sanchez
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm: Dance Video Divas IN-STUDIO AND ONLINE  with Anthony “Ay-Jaye” Nelson
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Intermediate Modern Jazz ONLINE, ONLY  with Tracey Durbin