Fall 2022 Session Schedule (Sept 7 – Dec 18)

 PLEASE NOTE: OUR CLASSES ARE MOSTLY OFFERED IN-STUDIO, WITH A FEW OFFERED ONLINE BY ZOOM.

Fall Session runs for 14 weeks between Sept 7 -Dec 18 and registration will open soon.

We will need to have a minimum number of students enrolled in any particular class in order for it to continue beyond the first meeting. If minimum enrollment in the full series has not been met before the second class, the class will be removed from the schedule.

Due to space restrictions, single class purchases will not be allowed the first week for in-person classes that usually fill to capacity. This prioritizes registration to students who wish to attend the entire series. Drop-in purchases will be allowed after week #1, if space allows. Thank you for your kind understanding as we tweak our policies in order to support our financial sustainability during these challenging times.

Make-ups may be taken during the 14-week session but may not be carried over to the next session.

Monday

10:00 am – 11:00 pm: Nia IN-STUDIO ONLY with Laurie LaBean
11:00 am-12:00 pm: Pilates Mat ONLINE ONLY with Anna Barker
4:30 pm-5:20 pm: Pre-Ballet (Ages 4 – 6) IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Hannah Marr
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm: Fosse to Funk (Jazz Styles) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Hannah Marr
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm: Beginning Contemporary IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Killian Manning
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm: Ballet Barre ONLINE ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
6:30 pm-7:25 pm: Afrofusion IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lee Edwards
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Beginning Ballet IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Killian Manning
7:30 pm-8:30 pm: Advanced Beginning Hip-Hop IN-STUDIO ONLY with Angelo Marin
7:30 pm -8:30 pm: Dance Video Divas IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ay-Jaye Nelson

Tuesday

 5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Beginning Flamenco IN-STUDIO ONLY with Jeanie “Marisol” Ibanez
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Cardio Barre IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lori Weiss
6:30 pm – 7:25 pm: Intermediate Flamenco IN-STUDIO ONLY with Katie Hyde
6:30 pm -7:55 pm: Advanced Beginning Ballet IN-STUDIO ONLY with Meghan Antol
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Bollywood Workout ONLINE ONLY
7:30 pm-8:25 pm: Beginning Tap IN-STUDIO ONLY with Helen Hickey
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Heels (Ages 16+) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ife Michelle Presswood
8:30 pm-9:30 pm: Beginning Hip-Hop IN-STUDIO ONLY with Angelo Marin

Wednesday

 f12:00 pm – 1:00pm: Beginning Ballet ONLINE, ONLY with Killian Manning
4:30 pm-5:25 pm: Children’s Ballet Level 1 (Ages 6-8) IN-STUDIO, ONLY with Sarah Bowdoin
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Jazz Funk IN-STUDIO ONLY with Christina Conley
5:30 pm – 6:55pm: Mixed Level Ballet IN-STUDIO ONLY with Sarah Bowdoin
6:30 pm-7:25 pm: Flamenco: Castanets and Palmas ONLINE ONLY  with Jeanie “Marisol” Ibanez
6:30 pm-7:25pm: Brazilian Samba IN-STUDIO ONLY with Crystal Chinchayan
7:00 pm-7:45 pm: Pointe Ballet (must attend Mixed Level Ballet class immediately before) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Sarah Bowdoin
7:30 pm-8:25pm: Solo Salsa IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lulu Diaz
8:00 pm-8:55 pm: Shake it Off!: Dance Workout IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Julie Neumark
8:30 pm-9:30 pm: Afro-Latin Dance Sampler for Pairs (7 week series) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lulu Diaz

Thursday

4:30 pm – 5:20 pm: Pre-Ballet (Ages 4.5 – 6) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lucy Zhu
4:30 pm – 5:15 pm: Discovering Movement (Ages 3-5 ) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Nia Galas
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Ballet Basics IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lucy Zhu 
5:30 pm-6:25 pm: Ballet Variations IN-STUDIO ONLY with Danielle Segretto
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Beginning Bollywood ONLINE ONLY  with Nischitha Shetty
6:30 pm-7:30 pm: Belly Dance Fitness (Sharqui) IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Laylianah Mahasin
6:30 pm-7:55pm: Intermediate Ballet IN-STUDIO ONLY with Danielle Segretto
7:30 pm -8:30 pm: AfroFusion IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ife Michelle Presswood
8:00 pm-9:00 pm:  Ballroom Dance Sampler for Pairs ( 7 week series) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Danielle Segretto

Friday

3:00-4:00pm: Nia IN-STUDIO, ONLY with Laurie LaBean and Caroline Dyar

Saturday

10:30 am-11:15 am: Discovering Movement (Ages 3-5): IN-STUDIO ONLY with Julie Neumark
11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Mixed Level Modern IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Hannah Marr
11:30am-12:15 pm: Discovering Movement (Ages 3-5 years): IN-STUDIO ONLY with Julie Neumark
12:30 pm – 1:45 pm: Adv. Beginning Ballet ONLINE ONLY with Steven James Rodriguez Velez
12:30 pm – 1:25 pm: Kids’ Ballet Level 2 (8-12 yrs.) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Megan Antol
1:30 pm-2:25pm: Kids’ Hip Hop (Ages 6-8) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Amari Jones
2:30 pm-3:25pm: Kids’ Hip Hop (Ages 9-12) IN-STUDIO ONLY with Lee Edwards
2:00 pm-2:55pm: Intermediate Bollywood  IN-STUDIO ONLY with Nischitha Shetty
3:30 pm-4:25 pm: Dance Video Divas IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ay-Jaye Nelson
4:00 pm-4:55 pm: Beginning Hip-Hop IN-STUDIO ONLY with Angelo Marin
4:30 pm-5:30 pm: Mixed Level Contemporary IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ay-Jaye Nelson

Sunday

11:00 am – 12:25 pm: Intermediate Ballet IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Rachelle Feldman
12:00pm-12:55pm: Contemporary IN-STUDIO ONLY with Hannah Marr
1:00 pm – 1:55 pm: Broadway Dance IN-STUDIO ONLY with Hannah Marr
1:00 pm-1:55pm: Beginning Hip-Hop IN-STUDIO ONLY  with Ife Michelle Presswood
2:00 pm-3:00pm: Intermediate Hip-Hop IN-STUDIO ONLY with Ife Michelle Presswood
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Intermediate Modern Jazz ONLINE ONLY  with Tracey Durbin